Call 08043816911 73% Response Rate

our range

Serial Converter

Distributor / Channel Partner of a wide range of products which include serial device server (rs 485 to ethernet), ethernet media converter and data converter- 8 di-do.
  • Serial Device Server (RS 485 To Ethernet)
  • Serial Device Server (RS 485 To Ethernet)
  • Serial Device Server (RS 485 To Ethernet)
  • Serial Device Server (RS 485 To Ethernet)
Serial Device Server (RS 485 To Ethernet)

Serial Device Server (RS 485 To Ethernet)

Rs 4,225  / PieceGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Compatible BrandAvyanna Tech
Model Name/NumberRT-SF_R0
Power Supply5VDC
Number Of Ports/Channels1
Ethernet1
Ambient Relative Humidity5%~95% RH (non-condensing)
Serial Baud Rate1200-115200bps

We are the leading supplier of Serial Device Server (RS 485 To Ethernet) made available to our clients at competitive prices.


RS 485 To Ethernet

 

Wall Mounting

RS-485 Serial Device Server

• Support 1 serial port to 1 10/100 Base-T(X) self-adaptive Ethernet interface.

• Support TCP Client.

• Support 5VDC only.

• Support -40~75℃ wide temperature operation

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Ethernet Media Converter
  • Ethernet Media Converter
  • Ethernet Media Converter
  • Ethernet Media Converter
  • Ethernet Media Converter
  • Ethernet Media Converter
Ethernet Media Converter

Ethernet Media Converter

Rs 25,200  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Product Brochure

Network Speed10/100 Mbps
UsageNetworking
Dimension (W x H x D)75 x 22.6 x 101.2 mm (2.95" x 0.89" x 3.98"
Dimensions (W x D x H)75 x 101.2 mmx22.6 (2.95" x 3.98"x0.89")
Standards And ProtocolsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Warranty2 years
External Power Adapter5V DC, 1A external power adapter
Features 10/100T (X) to Multi-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100T (X) to Single-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Media Converter Specifications Communications ƒ Standard IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x ƒ LAN 10/100Base-T (X), 100Base-FX ƒ Transmission Distance Ethernet: Up to 100 m Fiber: Multi-mode: up to 2 km Fiber: Single-mode: up to 40 km ƒ Transmission Speed Up to 100 Mbps ƒ Optical Fiber Multi-mode Wavelength: 1310 nm (EKI-2541ML) Tx Power: -14/-20 dBm Rx Sensitivity: -32 dBm Parameters: 50/125 um,62.5/125 um Single-mode Wavelength: 1310 nm (EKI-2541SL) Tx Power: -8/-15 dBm Rx Sensitivity: -34 dBm Parameters: 9/125 um Interface ƒ Connectors 1 x RJ45 1 x SC type fiber connector ƒ LED Indicators FIBER, LAN, PWR Power ƒ Operating Current 0.31A ƒ Power Consumption 1.6 W ƒ Power Adapter 5V DC, 1A external power adapter Mechanism ƒ Dimensions (W x H x D) 75 x 22.6 x 101.2 mm (2.95" x 0.89" x 3.98") ƒ Enclosure IP30 Protection ƒ Reverse Polarity Present Environment ƒ Operating Temperature 0 ~ 50°C (32 ~ 122°F) ƒ Storage Temperature -40 ~ 70°C (-40 ~ 158°F) ƒ Humidity 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing) ƒ MTBF 1,776,203 hours Certification ƒ Safety LVD ƒ EMI EN 55024/EN 55032 Class A, FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A ƒ EMS EN 61000-4-2 EN 61000-4-3 EN 61000-4-4 EN 61000-4-5 EN 61000-4-6 EN 61000-4-8 ƒ Freefall IEC 60068-2-32 ƒ Vibration IEC 60068-2-6 ƒ 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector ƒ 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode/Single-mode SC type fiber port ƒ Full/Half duplex flow control and Auto-negotiation ƒ MDI/MDI-X auto-crossover ƒ Cost-Effective

Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: standard

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Data Converter- 8 DI-DO
  • Data Converter- 8 DI-DO
Data Converter- 8 DI-DO

Data Converter- 8 DI-DO

Rs 8,000  / PieceGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Model Name/NumberMNP-AI0-8DI-8DO
Number Of Ports/Pins1
Network Speed10/100 Base-TX
Power9-24 VDC
Temperature-10 DegreeC +60 DegreeC
Part NumberMNP-AI0-8DI-8DO
The I/O Unit enables the monitoring and/or control of Digital Inputs &Outputs of devices through MODBUS TCP protocol.• Web server configurable,• Isolated 08 x Digital Inputs,• Isolated 08 x Digital Outputs,• Firmware is upgradable via the network

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES